USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel

Book Your Stay
2026-09-23
2026-09-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

32

Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel 3*

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Wheelchair access
 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The 3-star Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel has 136 rooms and is located 2.8 km from the Poco Preto Trail. You may like the welcoming atmosphere of this comfortable hotel.

Foz do Iguacu centre is 5 minutes' walk, and sports attractions such as ABC Stadium are about 25 minutes' walk away. Guests can also visit the modern Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab, which is 900 metres away. There is the large Zoo Bosque Guarani 2.2 km away, and MD Tour /Freight Company bus station is within reach of the Ibis Styles.

They are equipped with private bathrooms.

The hotel offers a daily continental breakfast. Dining options include Castelo Libanes, which offers Lebanese cuisine and is located 450 metres from this accommodation.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers

Activities and relaxation

  • Fitness centre

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free toiletries
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel?How long will it take to get to the city centre from the comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel to the city centre.It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel?

    Guests of Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel can use private parking.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in the comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel?When is the check-out time in the comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel?

    The comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel guests must check out at 12:00.the comfortable Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel guests must check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Foz do Iguacu hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Foz do Iguacu hotel is $84.
  • Does the hotel offer amenities for persons with disabilities?

    Yes, the hotel has wheelchair access, accessible bathrooms, and rooms with accessible facilities. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.
  • Can we bring our pets to the comfortable 3-star Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel?

    Yes, petss are allowed at the comfortable 3-star Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-23
2026-09-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Ibis Styles Foz Do Iguacu Hotel, Brazil

Avenida Jose Maria De Brito 1085 Jardim Central, Foz do Iguacu, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © fozdoiguacuhotels.net

All rights reserved